Whitney helps promoting Anwar Robinson's CD


American Idol第四季參賽選手Anwar Robinson,即將於本月25號(January 25th, 2011)發行個人首張錄音室大碟『Everything』。

而這張由獨立廠牌發行的唱片,找了一堆藝人為Anwar Robinson站台拉票,在宣傳影音檔裡,竟然有咱家天后Whitney Houston耶!!!


惠媽的氣色看起來很棒~

Anwar Robinson小檔案:
Birth name:Anwar Farid Robinson
Born:April 21, 1979
American Idol fourth season:#7

Website:
http://www.myspace.com/anwarrobinson
http://www.reverbnation.com/anwareverything
http://www.youtube.com/anwarspace
http://www.twitter.com/ANWARrobinson
http://www.facebook.com/ANWARrobinson

Performances on American Idol:
Top 24-Moon River
Top 20-What's Going On
Top 16-What a wonderful world
Top 12-A House Is Not a Home
Top 11-Ain't Nobody
Top 10-I Believe I Can Fly
Top 9-If Ever I Would Leave You
Top 8-I'll Never Love This Way Again
Top 7-September

Anwar Robinson New Single "Come Over" Available Now on iTunes and Amazon .



Anwar Robinson - Everything
Track Listing:

1. Your Name
2. L.O.T.P
3. Coming Home
4. All About You
5. Gone
6. Like This
7. Stay Awhile
8. Push
9. Everything
10. Come Over


2011/01/14 Update:
Whitney Houston, Monifah and Company Voice Their Support For Anwar Robinson’s Debut Release

After a successful run on season 4 of American Idol, Anwar Robinson is ready to share the soundtrack to his life with the world. The singer/songwriter will release his debut album ‘Everything,’ on January 25th.

'Everything' is a collection of smooth soul ballads and mid-tempo jams, lead by the singles “Come Over,” “Night’s Hot,” “Exceptional” and the song "Chosen”, which was written by Robinson as a personal request from his mother.

In anticipation for the upcoming release, music icon Whitney Houston along with Wyclef’s sister and songwriter Melky Jean, R&B vocalist Monifah among others has voiced their support for Anwar.

Source:Singersroom.com

Comments

  1. 補上Singersroom.com的相關新聞報導!

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

Aretha Franklin blasts Dionne Warwick for telling people she was Whitney Houston's godmother: 'She blatantly lied'

Sony Legacy and Whitney Houston Estate meeting