英國佬真的超愛Whitney..


英國佬真的超愛Whitney..

Whitney新版精選"The Ultimate Collection",自2007/10/29在英國發行迄今,也經過一個多月了,除了有一週掉出專輯榜前10名外,其餘的5週,可都穩穩的在前10名內咧!

截至2007//12/09的榜單,Whitney的新精選,可還是在第7名的位置喔!

由此可見,英國老是真的愛惠妮的,而且是很愛的那種..

台灣的歌迷啊!
沒買過Whitney的精選輯的,趕快去買一張啦!

根據我的市場調查,那個"家樂福",賣的比較便宜,而且比博客來(429元)、五大唱片、玫瑰唱片都便宜,景氣不好,就算是很愛惠妮及支持正版,還是要多方比價喔!
愛Whitney,是種很難戒掉的"癮"...
來聽一下,有收錄在這張精選的2首單曲
I Wanna Dance With Somebody & How Will I Know ( Brazil 94 )

Brazil演唱會的版本,還真是High到不行..

特別加映場:
Mary J. Blige feat. Whitney Houston - "Rainy Days" (2002 Divas Live)

原曲收錄在Mary J. Blige/No More Drama [2002]專輯中,有了Whitney助陣,這歌是不是棒呆了....


原版是這樣唱的..
Mary J Blige Feat. Ja Rule - Rainy Days

Lyrics:

(Ja)
Heh yeah
Rule baby, heh
Mary J. Blige
Murda INC
Smile...

(Mary)
It's just those rainy days
Spend a lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun come out and shines again
Smile for me, smile for me

(Ja)
All of those rainy days
Spend ya lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun shines and I see your face
Smile at me, smile at me

(Mary)
We were always livin so crazy and sexy and cool
And we began to love it (began to love it)
Watchin all of the heartache and pain of the world
And thinkin nothin of it (thinkin nothin of it)
And baby I got love for you
And I know that you got me, baby
But everytime the sun shines bright
It gets so cloudy

It's just those rainy days
Spend a lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun come out and shines again
Smile for me, smile for me

(Ja)
All of those rainy days
Spend ya lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun shines and I see your face
Smile at me, smile at me

(Mary) Nobody loves the rain
(Ja) Can't stand it
We know we've seen it before
(Mary) Baby, handle it
Baby, what did we tell ya before
About chasin those waterfalls
(Both) Yeah...
(Mary) Nobody loves the rain
(Ja) Can't stand it
We know we've seen it before
(Mary) Baby, handle it
Baby, what did we tell ya before
About chasin those waterfalls
(Both) Yeah...

(Ja)
Yea baby
Sometimes the Rule don't mind the rain
It kinda feels like I'm drownin in the Lords pain
Until the sun comes out and shines again
Smile, and give me reason to keep believin
That everything ain't misleadin
And I, kiss the clouds on them rainy days
And, smile for you when ya skys are gray
Babe, cuz I'm a tear drop away from cryin
And a few shots away from dyin
Dear Lord, would you shower my pain
Let it rain, let it rain on me
While I cherish the air I breathe
I'm an angel, that can't soar, can't fly
And I, mastered it Lord knows why

(Mary)
It's just those rainy days
Spend a lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun come out and shines again
Smile for me, smile for me

(Ja)
All of those rainy days
Spend ya lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun shines and I see your face
Smile at me, smile at me

(Mary)
I feel like an angel
With my broken wings
So I can soar again
Lord let me in
Baby through all the passion the pain and the hurt
I feel like I'm fallin, yeah

Makin clothes for all of those that
Spread love
And for those who can't take it
Stand up
Baby, we gonna make it
In the words of Marvin Gaye
War is not the answer

Cuz nobody loves the rain
(Ja) Can't stand it
We know we've seen it before
(Mary) Baby, handle it
Baby, what did we tell ya before
About chasin those waterfalls
(Both) Yeah...
(Mary) Nobody loves the rain
(Ja) Can't stand it
We know we've seen it before
(Mary) Baby, handle it
Baby, what did we tell ya before
About chasin those waterfalls
(Both) Yeah...

(Mary)
It's just those rainy days
Spend a lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun come out and shines again
Smile for me, smile for me

(Ja)
All of those rainy days
Spend ya lifetime tryin to wash away
Until the sun shines and I see your face
Smile at me, smile at me

(Mary)
Smile, smile, smile, smile, smile, smile, smile, smile, smile
Til the sun shines
Just smile for me
Just smile for me, just smile at me
Know in your heart, that we are free
Free to believe, whatever we feel
So feel somethin real, baby
Hey-ey

線上影音版權越來越被重視了,很多網站已經會主動過濾有版權爭議的影片,所以以後要看到歌手的現場演唱,請直接買票進場去看,或是等出影音產品時,在買回家珍藏囉...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Whitney at the Prince Azim Birthday's Party!

My Best Friend's Wedding新娘不是我(1997)